It boasts notable beneficial properties that make it a true cure-all for skin and hair. Native to Malaysia and the countries of Indo-Oceania, NYAMPLUNG OIL is rich in medicinal and cosmetic virtues. It is extracted by cold pressing from the seed of its berry and is also known for its antiseptic and soothing properties. Rich in natural antioxidants, vitamins and linoleic acid (38%), it is a precious oil very emollient that leaves no feeling or trace of oiliness. Protects against free radicals and external agents.